QCVA will feature five National level teams for the 2020-21 season.

18s

Head Coach: AK
Assistant Coach: Moana

No.AthletePositionSchoolGrad Year
1Bella Andaluz DS/LHough2021
21Quincy CookMBWeddington2021
3Aakilah GreenMBArdrey Kell2021
4Hannah LarsonOHEast Rowan 2021
15Zoe LarsonS/OppEast Rowan2021
5Jade McCall DS/LHough2021
7Kaylen McClintonS/OppMountain Island Charter2021
9Amari MurrellMB/PinCommunity School of Davidson2021
17Cleo ShannonPinMyers Park2021
10Lauren SmithPinHopewell2021
16Olivia ToddPinCox Mill2021

18s

Head Coach: Mya
Assistant Coach: Crystal

No.AthletePositionSchoolGrad Year
8Kennedy ClarkMBPhillip O. Berry2021
13Katara JonesRSCox Mill2022
22Ashlyn MatthewsDS/LCuthbertson2022
3Kamdyn MortonS/OppNorth Meck2022
7Monique ReidDS/LOverhills2021
12Christina RotolaPinCharlotte Catholic2021
4Maya StokesDS/LPhillip O. Berry2022
2Mikayla TuckerOH/DSEast Rowan2021
10Morgan WingOHHomeschool2021

17s

Head Coach: Moana
Assistant Coach: Courtney

No.AthletePositionSchool Grad Year
4Tori CarrDS/LMallard Creek2022
9JaMarah DavisOHNorth Meck2022
6Ashlyn DuffyS/OppHopewell2022
2Myla Hudson MBMallard Creek2022
8Amaya JeffersRSMyers Park2022
12Jordan LewisDS/LRocky River2022
7Roslyn NightingaleDS/LLake Norman Charter2022
3McKinley RoachMBRocky River2022
1Sophia SamplesOH/DSCommunity School of Davidson2022

16s

Head Coach: Michelle
Assistant Coach: Lynasia

No.AthletePositionSchoolGrad Year
17Tayna BraithwaiteOHCox Mill2023
8Chloe CrumOHCox Mill 2023
10Zoey HallS/DS/LNorth Meck2023
3Charley HendersonDS/LLake Norman Charter2023
12Jayla HolcolmDS/LLake Norman Charter2023
2Pansy KingDS/LLegion Col. Academy2023
1Erin LehmanDS/LCannon2024
27Ella MelloneS/OppProvidence Day2024
11Trinity PowellMB/RSSouth Meck2023
4Jayla ReyesDS/LForestview2024
7Kyndal RossOHCox Mill2024
23Jazmyne SlayMB/OHCuthbertson2023

16s

Head Coach: Alysha
Assistant Coach: Gabi

No. AthletePositionSchoolGrad Year
25Joy AtwellS/OppLake Norman Charter2024
12Kayla BrooksPinLake Norman Charter2023
3Carlin CollinsMBMallard Creek2023
8Kalyn CuthbertsonDS/LIndependence2023
7Nina EdwardsMBButler2023
10Milica GarvicS/OppMyers Park2023
9Jordyn GrayOHHarris Road Middle2026
1Ava Humphries DS/LMallard Creek2023
11Caroline PoeDS/LHough2023
29Jenna RotolaRSCuthbertson2024
5Londyn Sewer OHMallard Creek2023
17Jada ThomasMBHopewell2023